Is Potato Cheese Shotz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk derivatives
- cheddar cheese
- milk solids
- proessed cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Proessed Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Ins 331), Edible Common Salt, Permitted Class Ii (Ins 200)), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Edible Common Salt), Permitted Class Ii (Ins 200), Antioxidant (Ins 300), Palmolein Oil, Batter (Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Edible Common Salt, Thickner (Ins 466)), Seasoning (Acidity Regulators (Ins 330, Ins 270), Flavour Emhancer (Ins 627), Anticaking Agent (Ins 551)), Corn Flour, Onion Powder, Edible Common Salt, Red Chilli Flakes, Parsley, Contains Added Flavours: Natural And Nature Identical Flavouring Substances Contains Wheat, Soya And Milk Derivatives
Check Potato Cheese Shotz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Cheese Shotz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


