No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is POTATO CHIP Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND SALT ADDED. BBQ SEASONING CONTAINS: DEXTROSE, SALT, PAPRIKA AND OTHER SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check POTATO CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Soy Free? POTATO CHIP | Spoonful