Is POTATO CHIPS, BABY BACK RIBS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, TOMATO POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], SPICE, TORULA YEAST, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SMOKE FLAVOR), SALT.
Check POTATO CHIPS, BABY BACK RIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CHIPS, BABY BACK RIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


