Is Potato Chips, BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugars (Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose), Salt, Inactive Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Protien, Spices, Citric Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Sicilate
Check Potato Chips, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Chips, BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


