Is Potato chips, cheddar and sour cream ripple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower, or canola oil), whey powder*, salt, buttermilk powder*, whey protein concentrate*, onion powder, maltodextrin (from corn), sour cream* (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), cheddar cheese* (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), yeast extract, natural flavor, annatto (color), nonfat dry milk*, citric acid, garlic powder, natural flavor, anhydrous milkfat*, paprika oleoresin (color), cream*, blue cheese* (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes).
Check Potato chips, cheddar and sour cream ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato chips, cheddar and sour cream ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


