Is Potato Chips, Honey BBQ, Kettle Cook'd Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Honey Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Torula Yeast, Dehydrated Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Tomato, Fructose, Organic Honey Powder (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Honey), Extractives Of Paprika, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt
Check Potato Chips, Honey BBQ, Kettle Cook'd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Honey BBQ, Kettle Cook'd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Chips, Honey BBQ, Kettle Cook'd is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


