Is Potato Chips – Matcha Mousse with sugar and sweetners Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e170
e170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter Substitute Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder. Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Anticaking Agent(E170), Emulsifier(E322(Soy)), Emulsifier (E476), Ethyl Vanillin), Seasonings (Cheese Powder (Milk)(XXXX), Matcha Powder (Matcha), Maltodextrin (Corn), Sugar, Salt, Flavoring, Sweetener(E960)), Matcha Powder(Matcha), Flavoring.
Check Potato Chips – Matcha Mousse with sugar and sweetners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips – Matcha Mousse with sugar and sweetners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


