Is Potato Chips, Mature Cheddar & Caramelized Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Mature Cheddar & Caramelized Onion Seasoning Onion Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Flavorings (Contains Milk), Sunflo
Check Potato Chips, Mature Cheddar & Caramelized Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Mature Cheddar & Caramelized Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


