Is Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, or sunflower oil), salt and vinegar seasoning (lactose, sodium diacetate, salt, malic acid, sodium citrate, cottonseed oil, citric acid), and salt.
Check Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


