Is Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATO, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN SEA SALT, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID [ACIDULANT], DRIED CANE SYRUP, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, TARTARIC ACID [ACIDULANT], CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURS), POTATO STARCH.
Check Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece
Flavor
VinegarySavoryAcidic
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


