Is Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATO, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN SEA SALT, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID [ACIDULANT], DRIED CANE SYRUP, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, TARTARIC ACID [ACIDULANT], CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURS), POTATO STARCH.
Check Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


