Is Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil (Contains Citric Acid), Seasoning (Modified Milk , Salt, Dried Onion, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sour Cream Solids (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Herb, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


