Is POTATO CHIPS WITH CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SEASONING, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, cottonseed oil, salt, spices, dextrose, paprika, maltodextrin, sugar, onion powder, honey powder (maltodextrin, honey), disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, citric acid, the maltodextrin is derived from corn
Check POTATO CHIPS WITH CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SEASONING, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CHIPS WITH CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SEASONING, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
POTATO CHIPS WITH CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SEASONING, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SEASONING is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


