Is Potato Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR RICE), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE POWDER, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go