Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Potato chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), AND SALT

Check Potato chips against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Potato chips | Spoonful