Is Potato Crisps, Sour Cream and Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream solids
- modified milk
sour cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (Potatoes, Palm Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower And/or Corn And/or Canola), Cornmeal, Seasoning (Salt, Modified Milk , Onion Powder, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sour Cream Solids (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture), Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide), Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid
Check Potato Crisps, Sour Cream and Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Crisps, Sour Cream and Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Crisps, Sour Cream and Onion is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


