Is POTATO ENRICHED BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, HONEY, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTATO FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check POTATO ENRICHED BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO ENRICHED BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


