Is POTATO & FOUR CHEESE MINI GRATINS BITES, POTATO & FOUR CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, CREAM (MILK), MILK, MOZZARELLA (MILK), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EMMENTAL (MILK), GRAN FORMAGGIO (MILK), SALT, FOOD FIBRE, GORGONZOLA (MILK), THICKENER: METHYL CELLULOSE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOS; FLAVOURING, SPICES.
Check POTATO & FOUR CHEESE MINI GRATINS BITES, POTATO & FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO & FOUR CHEESE MINI GRATINS BITES, POTATO & FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
POTATO & FOUR CHEESE MINI GRATINS BITES, POTATO & FOUR CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


