Is POTATO GNOCCHI, POTATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA INGREDIENTS: WATER, POTATO FLAKES, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, MILK, VEGETABLE FIBER AND SEA SALT. .

Check POTATO GNOCCHI, POTATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
NeutralSavorySalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch