Is Potato & Onion Pierogies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched flour wheat flour
- contairs wheat
enriched flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Ribgplavin, Folic Acid, Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglyc - Erades, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Onions, Soybean Oil, Salt Cranilated Onion, Eggs, Contairs Wheat, Soy, Egg
Check Potato & Onion Pierogies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato & Onion Pierogies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato & Onion Pierogies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


