Is Potato Ring Salt (Halloween Edition) Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e635
- e621
e635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Vegetable Fat And Oil, Salt, Modified Starch, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E627, E635), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)
Check Potato Ring Salt (Halloween Edition) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Ring Salt (Halloween Edition) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


