Is POTATO SALAD, POTATO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY, WATER, ONIONS, CARROTS, SWEET RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENT], NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check POTATO SALAD, POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO SALAD, POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


