Is POTATO SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED POTATOES, WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICES, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SWEET RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, SWEET PICKLE EMULSION, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, CELERY SEED, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM), ONION, CELERY, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER), RED PEPPER (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, AND CITRIC ACID), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), ONION SALT, SPICE, CELERY SALT.

Check POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Side Dish · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSaladMeal Prep