Is POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, DRESSING (SALAD DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS], SALAD MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), ONIONS, WATER, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


