Is POTATO SALAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, DRESSING (SALAD DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS], SALAD MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), ONIONS, WATER, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad