Is POTATO SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE, (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), WATER, SUGAR, ONION, CARROTS, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC.

Check POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunch