Is POTATO SALAD Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE, (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), WATER, SUGAR, ONION, CARROTS, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC.
Check POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunch


