Is Potato skins, cheddar & uncured bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato shells (potatoes, soybean oil), cheese sauce (water, cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color], soybean oil, modified corn starch, nonfat dry milk, whey, salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, yeast extract, mono-glycerides, annatto color, natural smoke flavor), cheddar cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto, anticaking agent), uncured bacon no added nitrates or nitrites except for those naturally occurring in sea salt and celery juice powder (pork, water, salt, sugar, celery powder, sea salt).
Check Potato skins, cheddar & uncured bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato skins, cheddar & uncured bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Piece


