Is Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- potatoes 48%cream 30% milk stabiliser 407
- ricotta cheese 2% whey milk
- emmental cheese milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes 48%Cream 30% Milk Stabiliser 407, Spinach (8%, Modified Potato Starch, Emmental Cheese Milk, Milk, Ricotta Cheese 2% Whey Milk, Milk, Acidity Regulator 270, Salt, Bamboo Fibre, Stabilisers (461, 464), Flavour Mix Dextrose (Wheat), Anticaking Agent (551), Emusifier (414), Garlic, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
VEGGIE STRAWS A SEASONED BLEND OF POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH, VEGGIE
Eatsmart Snacks Garden Veggie Crisps Potato Tomato & Spinach Sea Salt - 6 Oz
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Where to buy
Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


