Is Potato Utopia Potato Gratins Parmesan & Black Pepper 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gran formaggio cheese
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- cream
gran formaggio cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (48%), Cream (33%) (Milk, Stabiliser (407)), Milk, Modified Potato Starch, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (2.7%) (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Gran Formaggio Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Starter Culture). Parmesan Seasoning (0.71%) (Milk, Anti-Caking A
Check Potato Utopia Potato Gratins Parmesan & Black Pepper 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Potato Gratins Parmesan & Black Pepper 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


