Is Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes (88%), Modified Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin,Raising Agents (500, 450), Thickener (415),Dextrose, Spice Extract, TurmericNutritional Claim: No Artificial Flavours orColours No PreservativesSuitable for VegetariansHealth Star Rating: 4 Stars
Check Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Strip


