Is Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (88%), Modified Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin,Raising Agents (500, 450), Thickener (415),Dextrose, Spice Extract, TurmericNutritional Claim: No Artificial Flavours orColours No PreservativesSuitable for VegetariansHealth Star Rating: 4 Stars
Check Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Strip


