Is POTATOES, CARROTS, CORN, PEPPERS, SPICES VEGGIE MASALA BURGER, VEGGIE MASALA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR), GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, CORN, BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CELLULOSE GUM, GREEN CHILLIES, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR).
Check POTATOES, CARROTS, CORN, PEPPERS, SPICES VEGGIE MASALA BURGER, VEGGIE MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATOES, CARROTS, CORN, PEPPERS, SPICES VEGGIE MASALA BURGER, VEGGIE MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


