Is POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BOWL, BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- cured with water
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSHATE [AID TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR], DEXTROSE), EGG: WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TUMERIC (ADDED FOR COLOR)], PEPPER. BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE). CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE(MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.
Check POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BOWL, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BOWL, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BOWL, BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


