Is POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BOWL, BACON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat dry milk
- whey powder
- buttermilk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- water
- natural butter flavor
- +2 more
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSHATE [AID TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR], DEXTROSE), EGG: WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TUMERIC (ADDED FOR COLOR)], PEPPER. BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE). CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE(MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.
Check POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BOWL, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BOWL, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BOWL, BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


