Is POTATOES GRATIN, TOMATO AND CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized whole milk
  • cream

pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CREAM, TOMATO, MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, ENZYMES), BASIL, SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, FLAVORING, SPICES.

Check POTATOES GRATIN, TOMATO AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep