Is Potina Banana Oat Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- tri-calcium phosphate
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Banana Pulp (19%), Fermented Oats (10%), Fibre 2% (soluble Corn Fibre, Citrus Fibre), Tri-calcium Phosphate, Vitamins: B12, D2. Contains Oats. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Potina Banana Oat Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potina Banana Oat Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Potina Banana Oat Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


