Is Potomac Farms 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Stabilizer (Whey, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Enzymes
Check Potomac Farms 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potomac Farms 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Potomac Farms 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


