Is Potomac Farms Grade A 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese 32 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Stabilizer (Whey, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Enzymes

Check Potomac Farms Grade A 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Potomac Farms Grade A 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSalad ToppingSnackMeal Prep