Is Pots & Co Chocolate & Cherry Lava Cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ugar, Cherry Puree, Rich Cake Flour, Unsalted Butter, Egg, Dark Chocolate, Water, Heavy Cream, Black Cherry Puree, Morello Cherries, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Thickeners (Pectin, Corn Flour), Leavening (Bicarbonate Of Soda), Sea Sal
Check Pots & Co Chocolate & Cherry Lava Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots & Co Chocolate & Cherry Lava Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pots & Co Chocolate & Cherry Lava Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


