Is Pots & Co Chocolate Orange Ganache 50G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • whole milk
  • milk powder
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • colombian milk chocolate

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), Colombian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Whole Milk, Colombian Dark Chocolate, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Orange Zest, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Gelling Agents: Carrageenans And Dextrose

Check Pots & Co Chocolate Orange Ganache 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pots & Co Chocolate Orange Ganache 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go