Is Pots & Co Dark Chocolate & Orange Ganache 2 X 70G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), 61% Cocoa Maranta Dark Chocolate (21%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice (18%), Milk, Seville Orange Marmalade (7%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Orange Concentrate (1.7%), Orange Zest (1.6%), Salt, Vinegar, Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Pectin
Check Pots & Co Dark Chocolate & Orange Ganache 2 X 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots & Co Dark Chocolate & Orange Ganache 2 X 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Pots & Co Dark Chocolate & Orange Ganache 2 X 70G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


