Is Pots & Co Handmade Flourless Chocolate Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (18.2%) [chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder], Egg, Sugar, Almonds (12.4%), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed), Cream, Milk, Milk And Whey Chocolate Curls (3.5%) [sugar, Cacao Fat, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Cane Molasses, Sugarcane Syrup, Hazelnut Paste (0.8%), Corn, Salt, Pectins, Carrageenans And Dextrose. Contains: Soy, Egg, Milk, & Tree Nuts (almond & Hazelnut, May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check Pots & Co Handmade Flourless Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go