Is Pots & Co Handmade Flourless Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- whey
- whey chocolate curls
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (18.2%) [chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder], Egg, Sugar, Almonds (12.4%), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed), Cream, Milk, Milk And Whey Chocolate Curls (3.5%) [sugar, Cacao Fat, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Cane Molasses, Sugarcane Syrup, Hazelnut Paste (0.8%), Corn, Salt, Pectins, Carrageenans And Dextrose. Contains: Soy, Egg, Milk, & Tree Nuts (almond & Hazelnut, May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Pots & Co Handmade Flourless Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots & Co Handmade Flourless Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


