Is Pots & Co. Salted Caramel and Chocolate Ganache Salted Caramel & Chocolate Ganache Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurised egg yolk
- double cream
- milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- unsalted butter
- 40% cocoa colombian milk chocolate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (milk), 40% Cocoa Colombian Milk Chocolate (16%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract], Milk, Caramel (13%) [sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Double Cream (milk), 61% Cocoa Colombian Dark Chocolate (6%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract], Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Unsalted Butter (milk), Rice Starch, Cornish Sea Salt (0.4%), Gelling Agent: Carrageenan. Contains Milk, Soya, Egg.
Check Pots & Co. Salted Caramel and Chocolate Ganache Salted Caramel & Chocolate Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots & Co. Salted Caramel and Chocolate Ganache Salted Caramel & Chocolate Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


