Is Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate fudge pots Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • milk chocolate coated caramel chips
  • 40% cocoa colombian milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), 40% Cocoa Colombian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Caramel [Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water], 61% Cocoa Colombian Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Whole Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Chocolate Coated Caramel Chips (2.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic], Cornish Sea Salt, Gelling Agents: Carrageenans, Corn Flour

Check Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate fudge pots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate fudge pots is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Pot

Flavor
SweetChocolateySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go