Is Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- double cream
- unsalted butter
- whole milk
- milk powder
- 40% cocoa colombian milk chocolate
- milk
- whipping cream
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), 40% Cocoa Colombian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), 61% Cocoa Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Caramel [Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water], Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornish Sea Salt
Check Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


