Is Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- double cream
- eggs
- pasteurised egg yolk
- whole milk
- milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- unsalted butter
- 40% cocoa colombian milk chocolate
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), 40% Cocoa Colombian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), 61% Cocoa Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Caramel [Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water], Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornish Sea Salt
Check Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


