Is Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • double cream
  • unsalted butter
  • whole milk
  • milk powder
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • 40% cocoa colombian milk chocolate

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), 40% Cocoa Colombian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), 61% Cocoa Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Caramel [Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water], Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornish Sea Salt

Check Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pots & Co Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pot is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping