Is Pots of choc Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, MILK CHOCOLATE (18%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya, Sunflower); Salt, Vanilla Extract), CREAM (MILK) (12%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavouring (contains Milk).
Check Pots of choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots of choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pot
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


